Hydrogen Peroxide 50% (Hydrogen peroxide) CAS 7722-84-1

Verified product
H2O2

Hydrogen Peroxide 50% (CAS 7722-84-1) is available on CHEMAZON from KYC-verified sellers, with batch-level COA/TDS/SDS documentation and transparent, login-gated pricing for direct B2B purchase across India. Hydrogen Peroxide 50% is also known as hydrogen peroxide, H2O2, hydrogen peroxide 50 percent, used as textile bleaching, paper bleaching, effluent treatment. This listing is the Technical grade of Hydrogen Peroxide 50%; grades of the same substance differ in specification, so check the Technical TDS against your process before ordering rather than assuming another grade's values carry over. This listing is supplied by P.K.TRADING CO, a chemical supplier in Ahmedabad, dispatching to industrial buyers across India. Compare the available batches — each with its own certificate of analysis, warehouse and expiry — and order the batch that matches your specification.

Hydrogen Peroxide 50%

Technical Specifications

Grade
Technical
Purity
50%
Appearance
Colorless Liquid
Molecular formula
H2O2
Available makes
GACL, Epigral, DCM Shriram, IPL, NPL
HS Code
28470000
Packing
50 Kg HDPE Carboy
MOQ
500 Kg
GST
18%
H2O2
50 %

Available Batches (1)

Select one or more batches — each has its own COA, warehouse, price, and expiry.

🔒 Sign in
Available
1,000 Kg
Warehouse
P.K. TRADING CO Godown — Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 382405 (1,000 Kg)
Mfg
—
Expiry
—
Qty (Kg):
Sold in 50 Kg packages

Batch photos

Sold by P.K.TRADING CO

P.K.TRADING CO logo
P.K.TRADING COVerified seller
Ships from: P.K. TRADING CO Godown (Ahmedabad), P.K. TRADING CO Office (Ahmedabad)
🔒

Sign in to see live pricing, select batches, and place orders.

Frequently asked about Hydrogen Peroxide 50%

How do I buy Hydrogen Peroxide 50% on CHEMAZON?

Register as a buyer, open the Hydrogen Peroxide 50% listing, review the batch COA/TDS/SDS and select one or more batches, then place your order. After the order is confirmed you complete payment within 4 hours to hold your reserved stock.

Is Hydrogen Peroxide 50% lab tested and documented?

Yes. Hydrogen Peroxide 50% is supplied by KYC-verified sellers and each batch carries COA/TDS/SDS documentation, so you can verify grade, purity and quality at the batch level before you order.

What is the CAS number of Hydrogen Peroxide 50%?

Hydrogen Peroxide 50% has CAS number 7722-84-1. The CAS number uniquely identifies the substance, so you can confirm you are ordering the exact chemical your process requires.

What grade is Hydrogen Peroxide 50% available in?

This listing is Technical grade. Confirm the grade on the TDS matches your application before ordering — sellers may be able to supply other grades on request.

How does Technical differ from the other grades of Hydrogen Peroxide 50%?

Grades under CAS 7722-84-1 are the same substance supplied to different specifications, so they share an identity but not a datasheet. Technical is the grade on this listing; compare its TDS against the other grades listed under CAS 7722-84-1 and check the batch COA for the measured values, since the grade code alone does not tell you what a specific batch will test at.

Is Hydrogen Peroxide 50% the same as hydrogen peroxide?

Yes. Hydrogen Peroxide 50% is also known as hydrogen peroxide, H2O2, hydrogen peroxide 50 percent, hydrogen dioxide, peroxide, industrial hydrogen peroxide. These are trade or synonym names for the same substance (CAS 7722-84-1), so you can order it here under any of these names.

What is Hydrogen Peroxide 50% used for?

Hydrogen Peroxide 50% is commonly used as textile bleaching, paper bleaching, effluent treatment, disinfectant, oxidising agent. Confirm the grade and specification on the TDS match your specific application before ordering.

Can I get bulk pricing for Hydrogen Peroxide 50%?

Pricing is shown to signed-in buyers and many sellers offer bulk tiers. Sign in to see member pricing per kg, which can vary by quantity and batch.

How do I buy Hydrogen Peroxide 50% online in India at the best price?

Sign in, compare the available batches and their per-kg pricing from verified sellers on CHEMAZON, and order directly — no inquiry forms or supplier callbacks. You buy Hydrogen Peroxide 50% online with transparent pricing and pay within 4 hours to hold your stock.

Do verified sellers ship Hydrogen Peroxide 50% across India?

Yes. Sellers on CHEMAZON are KYC-verified (GST/IEC/PAN) and ship across India, with delivery handled directly by the seller against a valid tax invoice and the required documentation.

Similar products

Buyers also viewed

Before you order

All buying guides